Officers for MISSOURI SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL SURVEYORS (MSPS)

Missouri Society of Professional Surveyors (MSPS)

OFFICERS/COMMITTEES

PRESIDENT
EARL E. GRAHAM
Grimes Consulting, Inc.
12300 Old Tesson Ferry Rd.,
Ste. 300D
St. Louis, MO 63128
314-849-6100
Fax: 314-849-6010

PRESIDENT-ELECT
BRAD McCLOUD
Missouri Dept. Of Conservation (retired)
219 West Third
Hermann, MO 65041
573-470-6343

VICE PRESIDENT
RAY RIGGS
Florabama Geospatial Solutions, LLC
1390 Bill Virdon Blvd., PO Box 71
West Plains, MO 65775
417-256-8125
Fax: 417-256-6971

SECRETARY-TREASURER
ROBERT J. ANDERSON
Anderson Survey Company
1270 NE Delta School Rd.
Lee's Summit, MO 64063
816-246-5050
Fax: 816-246-5050

IMM. PAST PRESIDENT
SUSANNE DANIEL
Daniel & Assoc., Surveying and Mapping
1758 Red Bridge Road
Ozark, MO 65721
417-581-5744
Cell: 417-380-3785

DIRECTORS

MARK WILEY
(Term expires 2021)
Heideman & Associates, Inc.
240 Larkin Williams Industrial Ct.
Fenton, MO 63026
636-492-3200
Fax: 636-492-3202

CHARLES QUINBY
(Term expires 2021)
EDSI
16141 Swingley Ridge Rd.
Chesterfield, MO 63011
636-537-5585
Fax: 636-537-0275

MONNIE SEARS
(Term expires 2022)
Allgeier Martin & Associates
7231 E. 24th St.
Joplin, MO 64804
417-680-7362
Fax: 417-680-7300

DIRECTORS (continued)

JONATHON COLE
(Term expires 2022)
Merebrook LLC Land Surveyingj
914 N. College Ave., Ste. 1
Columbia, MO 65201
573-777-3564

Kirk Baldwin
(Term expires 2023)
Anderson Engineering, Inc.
941 W. 141st Terrace
Kansas City, MO 64145
816-777--0400

CHRISTOPHER FERGUSON
(Term Expires 2023)
U.S. Forest Service
401 Fairgrounds Road
Rolla, MO 65401
573-341-7439
Fax:  573-341-7475

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
SANDRA C. BOECKMAN
722 E. Capitol Avenue
Jefferson City, MO 65101
573-635-9446
FAX: 573-635-7823

NSPS DIRECTOR
MICHAEL D. ZAHNER
Zahner & Associates, Inc.
200 Zahner Place
Perryville, MO 63775
573-547-1771
Fax: 573-547-1452

ANNUAL MEETING COMMITTEE
Earl Graham and Joe Clayton, Co-Chair

AWARDS/NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Susanne Daniel, Chair

COUNTY SURVEYORS COMMITTEE
Matt Thomas, Chair

CST COMMITTEE
Norman Ellerbrock, Chair

EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Dan Govero, Chair

TECHNOLOGY/GISCOMMITTEE
Jess Moss and Jon Cole, Co-Chairs

HISTORY/ARCHIVES COMMITTEE
Joe Clayton, Chair

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Bart Korman, Co-Chairs

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Robert Ubben, Chair

NEWSLETTER
Don Martin, Editor; Sandra Boeckman, Publisher

PAC COMMITTEE
Jim Anderson and Bart Korman, Chair

PUBLIC RELATIONS/SALES
Charles Quinby, Chair

SCHOLARSHIP/TRIG-STAR COMMITTEE
Gerold Bader and Matt Wade, Co-Chair

STANDARDS COMMITTEE
Robert Ubben and Phil Grout, Chair

YOUNG SURVEYORS/MENTORING
Casey Young, Chair